The oldest continuously printing news source in South Liberty County since 1887

The Vindicator

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Republican Party Primary Election Liberty County, Texas March 4, 2014 BALLOT ORDER

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, December 18, 2013 7:20 pm

United States Senator 

1. Reid Reasor

2. John Cornyn

3. Dwayne Stovall

4. Curt Cleaver

5. Ken Cope

6. Steve Stockman

7. Linda Vega

8. Chris Mapp

United States Representative, District 36 

1.   John Amdur

2.   Phil Fitzgerald

3.   Brian Babin

4.   Jim Engstrand

5.   Kim Morrell

6.   Chuck Meyer

7.   Doug Centilli

8.   John Manlove

9.   Ben Streusand

10. Robin Riley

11. Pat Kasprzak

12. Dave Norman

Governor 

1. Greg Abbott

2. Miriam Martinez

3. SECEDE Kilgore

4. Lisa Fritsch

Lieutenant Governor 

1. Todd Staples

2. Dan Patrick

3. Jerry Patterson

4. David Dewhurst

Attorney General 

1. Dan Branch

2. Barry Smitherman

3. Ken Paxton

Comptroller of Public Accounts 

1. Glenn Hegar

2. Debra Medina

3. Raul Torres

4. Harvey Hilderbran

Commissioner of the General Land Office 

1. David Watts

2. George P. Bush

Commissioner of Agriculture 

1. Sid Miller

2. Eric Opiela

3. Tommy Merritt

4. J. Allen Carnes

5. Joe Cotten

Railroad Commissioner 

1. Malachi Boyuls

2. Becky Berger

3. Wayne Christian

4. Ryan Sitton

Chief Justice, Supreme Court 

1. Richard Talton

2. Nathan Hecht

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6, 

Unexpired Term

1. Jeff Brown

2. Joe Pool

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7 

1. Jeff Boyd

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8 

1. Sharon McCally

2. Phil Johnson

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3 

1. Bert Richardson

2. Barbara Walther

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4 

1. Kevin Patrick Yeary

2. Richard Dean Davis

3. Jani Jo Wood

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9 

1. David Newell

2. W. C. “Bud” Kirkendall

Member, State Board of Education, District 7 

1. Rita Ashley

2. David Bradley

State Senator, District 3 

1. Robert Nichols

State Representative, District 18 

1. Terry Holcomb

2. John Otto

Chief Justice, Ninth (9th) Court of Appeals District 

1. Steve McKeithen

Justice, Ninth (9th) Court of Appeals District, Place 3 

1. Leanne Johnson

2. Earl B. Stover III

District Judge, 253rd Judicial District 

1. Chap Cain

District Judge, 75th Judicial District 

1. Mark Morefield

Liberty County Court at Law Judge 

1. Tommy Chambers

Liberty County Judge 

1. Todd Fontenot

2. Jay Knight

3. Craig McNair

Liberty County District Clerk 

1. Brenda McManus Jones

2. Donna G. Brown

Liberty County Clerk 

1. Paulette Williams Shivers

Liberty County Treasurer 

1. Kim Harris

Liberty County Surveyor 

1. John C. “Johnny” Moorman

Liberty County Commissioner, Precinct No. 2 

1. Charlotte Key Warner

2. Greg Arthur

Liberty County Commissioner, Precinct No. 4 

1. Leon Wilson

2. Leroy Hanel

3. Norman D. Brown

4. Paul Kelly Sr.

Liberty County Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 1

1. Stephen Hebert

Liberty County Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 3

1. Cody Parrish

Liberty County Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4

1. Larry Wilburn

2. Alan D. Conner

Liberty County Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5

1. Wade Brown

Liberty County Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 6

1. Will Cox

2. Acie A. Penton

3. Ralph Fuller

4. Audra W. Runnels

Liberty County Republican Party Chairman 

1. Ross Ward

2. Ken Coleman

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 22

1. Winn Skidmore

2. Jeff Leblanc

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 3

1. Klint O. Bush

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 5

1. Leon Blackwelder

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 6

1. Bob Donnell

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 7

1. Donna R. Lowery

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 8

1. Ken Rutter

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 9

1. Sandra Burnett

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 10

1. Susan S. Seaberg

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 12

1. Linda Odom

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 14

1. Richard Fosburgh

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 15

1. Tarrant B. Boyd II

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 17

1. Brian W. Smith

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 19

1. Ryan Daniel

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 21

1. Terri Bivins

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 26

1. Ray Ansley

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 29

1. Suellyn Melder

Liberty County Precinct Chairman, Precinct No. 30

1. Sherial L. Lawson

  • Discuss

Welcome to the discussion.